100G QSFP28 LR4

/100G QSFP28 LR4

100G QSFP28 LR4

Product Features

  • Compliant with IEEE Std 802.3ba, 100G Ethernet LR4
  • Compliant with QSFP28 MSA
  • 4 cooled 25Gb/s channels LAN WDM DFB TOSA
  • 4 channels PIN photo detector
  • Single +3.3V power supply
  • Class 1 laser safety certified
  • Power consumption less than 3.5W
  • Commercial operating temperature: -5oC to +70oC
  • Up to 10km on SMF
  • RoHS 6/6 Compliant

Descriptions

This QSFP28LR4 transceiver modules are designed for 100 Gigabit Ethernet over single mode fiber. They are compliant with the QSFP28 MSA, IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-LR4. Digital diagnostics functions are available via the I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP28 MSA.

TNQSFP28LR4 are compliant with RoHS.

Ordering Information

Part Number Transmitter Output Power Receiver Sensitivity Reach Temp DDM RoHS
TNQSFP28LR4 LWDM DFB -4.3~ +4.5dBm PIN < -8.6dBm 10km -5~ 70 oC Available Compliant
TNQSFP28SR4 850nm VCSEL -8.4 ~ +2.4dBm PIN < -11dBm 100m 0~ 70 oC Available Compliant
2018-07-12T08:56:42+00:00