SOT-S20-10G-10KM-1310nm

Product Features

  • Compliant with IEEE Std 802.3-2005 10G Ethernet 10GBase-LR/LW
  • Electrical interface specifications per SFF-8431
  • Management interface specifications per SFF-8431 and SFF-8472
  • SFP+ MSA package with duplex LC connector
  • Uncooled 1310nm DFB Laser
  • Up to 10.3Gb/s bi-directional data links
  • Single +3.3V power supply
  • Class 1 laser safety certified
  • Operating temperature Options
  • (Commercial) 0?? to +70??
  • (Industrial) -40?? to +85??
  • Up to 10km on 9/125?m SMF
  • RoHS Compliant

Applications

  • 10G Ethernet 10GBASE-LR/LW
  • 10G Fiber Channel 1200-SM-LL-L

Descriptions

TRYIN SFP+ transceivers, according to Enhanced 8.5 and 10 Gigabit Small Form Factor Pluggable ??SFP+?? Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA) SFF-8431 and SFF-8472, revision 10.4, are designed for 10G Ethernet serial optical data communication up to 10km on single mode fiber. They are compliant with IEEE Std 802.3-2005 10Gb Ethernet 10GBase-LR/LW and 10G Fiber Channel 1200-SM-LL-L.

Ordering Information

Table 1. Ordering Information

Product Code Signal Mode Fiber Mode Type Rate Distance Wavelength
SOT: SFP/SFP+ S: Single mode 1: Single fiber 0: Common 10G 300M 1310nm
M: Multi mode 2: Double fiber 1: CWDM 2.5G 550M 1550nm
2: DWDM 1.25G 10KM T1310nm/R1550nm
622M 40KM C21
155M 80KM C22
120KM
Part Number Transmitter Output Power Receiver Sensitivity Reach Temp DDM RoHS
SOT-S20-10G-10KM-1310nm 1310nm DFB -8.2 ~ +0.5dBm PIN < -14.4dBm 10km 0 ~ 70 oC Available Compliant