simon

/simon

About simon

This author has not yet filled in any details.
So far simon has created 38 blog entries.

100G QSFP28 SR4

Product Features Compliant with IEEE Std 802.3ba, 100G BASE SR4 Ethernet Compliant with QSFP28 MSA Management interface specifications per SFF-8636 Single MPO connector receptacle 4 channels 850nm VCSEL array 4 channels PIN photo detector array Up to 103.1Gb/s data rates Single +3.3V power supply  Class 1 laser safety certified Commercial operating temperature:0oC to +70oC [...]

100G QSFP28 SR42018-07-12T09:31:47+00:00

100G QSFP28 LR4

Product Features Compliant with IEEE Std 802.3ba, 100G Ethernet LR4 Compliant with QSFP28 MSA 4 cooled 25Gb/s channels LAN WDM DFB TOSA 4 channels PIN photo detector Single +3.3V power supply Class 1 laser safety certified Power consumption less than 3.5W Commercial operating temperature: -5oC to +70oC Up to 10km on SMF RoHS 6/6 [...]

100G QSFP28 LR42018-07-12T08:56:42+00:00

10G DWDM 80KM SFP+ CDR

SOT-S22-10G-80KM Product Features Electrical interface specifications per SFF-8431 Management interface specifications per SFF-8431 and SFF-8472 SFP+ MSA package with duplex LC connector DWDM-rated EML Transmitter Up to 10.3Gb/s bi-directional data links 100GHz ITU Grid, C-Band  Single +3.3V power supply Class 1 laser safety certified Commercial operating temperature:0℃ to +70℃ Up [...]

10G DWDM 80KM SFP+ CDR2018-11-14T03:34:15+00:00

10G DWDM 40KM SFP+ CDR

SOT-S22-10G-40KM Product Features Electrical interface specifications per SFF-8431  Management interface specifications per SFF-8431 and SFF-8472 SFP+ MSA package with duplex LC connector DWDM-rated EML Transmitter Up to 10.3Gb/s bi-directional data links 100GHz ITU Grid, C-Band  Single +3.3V power supply Class 1 laser safety certified  Commercial operating temperature:0℃ to +70℃  Up [...]

10G DWDM 40KM SFP+ CDR2018-11-14T03:35:23+00:00

10G CWDM 80KM SFP+ CDR

SOT-S21-10G-80KM Product Features Compliant with IEEE Std 802.3-2005 10G Ethernet 10GBase-ZR/ZW Electrical interface specifications per SFF-8431 Management interface specifications per SFF-8431 and SFF-8472 SFP+ MSA package with duplex LC connector Cooled EML Laser Up to 10.3Gb/s bi-directional data links Single +3.3V power supply Class 1 laser safety certified Commercial operating [...]

10G CWDM 80KM SFP+ CDR2018-11-14T03:37:35+00:00

10G CWDM 40KM SFP+ CDR

SOT-S21-10G-40KM Product Features Compliant with IEEE Std 802.3-2005 10G Ethernet 10GBase-ER/EW Electrical interface specifications per SFF-8431 Management interface specifications per SFF-8431 and SFF-8472 SFP+ MSA package with duplex LC connector Cooled EML Laser Up to 10.3Gb/s bi-directional data links Single +3.3V power supply Class 1 laser safety certified Commercial operating [...]

10G CWDM 40KM SFP+ CDR2018-11-14T03:39:14+00:00

10G 10KM 1310nm SFP+ CDR

SOT-S20-10G-10KM-1310nm Product Features Compliant with IEEE Std 802.3-2005 10G Ethernet 10GBase-LR/LW Electrical interface specifications per SFF-8431 Management interface specifications per SFF-8431 and SFF-8472 SFP+ MSA package with duplex LC connector Uncooled 1310nm DFB Laser Up to 10.3Gb/s bi-directional data links Single +3.3V power supply Class 1 laser safety certified Operating [...]

10G 10KM 1310nm SFP+ CDR2018-07-13T03:25:58+00:00

10G 300M 850nm SFP+ CDR

SOT-S20-10G-300M-850nm Product Features Compliant with IEEE Std 802.3-2005 10G Ethernet 10GBase-SR Electrical interface specifications per SFF-8431 Management interface specifications per SFF-8431 and SFF-8472 SFP+ MSA package with duplex LC connector Uncooled 850nm VCSEL Laser Up to 10.3Gb/s bi-directional data links Single +3.3V power supply Class 1 laser safety certified Operating [...]

10G 300M 850nm SFP+ CDR2018-07-13T03:36:43+00:00

1550nm External Modulation Optical Transmitter

1.1 The product overview 1550EH Series external modulation laser transmitter product is a new type of high-performance 1550nm external modulation optical transmitter. Transmitter is the 1U height, and can be easily installed in 19 "rack. 1550EH transmitter is the 1550nm dual-wavelength 7~12dBm optical output, the output signal spectral lines is narrow, more advantages in [...]

1550nm External Modulation Optical Transmitter2018-12-06T07:52:09+00:00

1310nm Direct Modulated Optical Transmitter

The product overview 1.1 The product overview 1310DT Optical Transmitter products adopt the high linearity, optical isolation, the DFB, thermoelectric cooling DFB laser produced by ORTEL 、AOI、Fujitsu、Mitsubishi and other world-renowned semiconductor companies. It can provide high-quality images, digital or compressed digital signal long-distance transmission for cable television and telephone communications. Built-in RF driver amplifier [...]

1310nm Direct Modulated Optical Transmitter2018-11-14T03:46:59+00:00