Optical Transceivers

/Optical Transceivers

1.25G 1550nm 120KM SFP SOT-S20-1.25G-80KM

Applications Gigabit Ethernet 1000Base-EZX 1.0625Gb/s Fiber Channel Enterprise Router Switch to Switch Interface Other Optical Links Descriptions TRYIN SFP transceivers, according to Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA) SFF-8074i and SFF-8472, revision 9.5, are designed for data communication on single mode [...]

1.25G 1550nm 120KM SFP SOT-S20-1.25G-80KM2018-12-06T07:07:44+00:00

40G 850nm 100m QSFP+ Transceiver 40GBASE-SR4

Applications 40GBASE-SR4 40G Ethernet Infiniband QDR and DDR interconnects Fiber channel Descriptions TN-40G-850 QSFP+ transceivers are designed for use in 40Gb/s links over multimode fiber. They integrates four channel VCSEL array and four channel PIN photodiode array, each channel can operate at 10.3125Gb/s up [...]

40G 850nm 100m QSFP+ Transceiver 40GBASE-SR42018-12-06T07:29:27+00:00

100G QSFP28 SR4

Product Features Compliant with IEEE Std 802.3ba, 100G BASE SR4 Ethernet Compliant with QSFP28 MSA Management interface specifications per SFF-8636 Single MPO connector receptacle 4 channels 850nm VCSEL array 4 channels PIN photo detector array Up to 103.1Gb/s data rates Single +3.3V power supply ?Class 1 laser safety certified Commercial operating temperature:0oC to +70oC [...]

100G QSFP28 SR42018-07-12T09:31:47+00:00

100G QSFP28 LR4

Product Features Compliant with IEEE Std 802.3ba, 100G Ethernet LR4 Compliant with QSFP28 MSA 4 cooled 25Gb/s channels LAN WDM DFB TOSA 4 channels PIN photo detector Single +3.3V power supply Class 1 laser safety certified Power consumption less than 3.5W Commercial operating temperature: -5oC to +70oC Up to 10km on SMF RoHS 6/6 [...]

100G QSFP28 LR42018-07-12T08:56:42+00:00

10G DWDM 80KM SFP+ CDR

SOT-S22-10G-80KM Product Features Electrical interface specifications per SFF-8431 Management interface specifications per SFF-8431 and SFF-8472 SFP+ MSA package with duplex LC connector DWDM-rated EML Transmitter Up to 10.3Gb/s bi-directional data links 100GHz ITU Grid, C-Band ?Single +3.3V power supply Class 1 laser safety certified Commercial operating temperature:0?? to +70?? Up [...]

10G DWDM 80KM SFP+ CDR2018-11-14T03:34:15+00:00

10G DWDM 40KM SFP+ CDR

SOT-S22-10G-40KM Product Features Electrical interface specifications per SFF-8431 ?Management interface specifications per SFF-8431 and SFF-8472 SFP+ MSA package with duplex LC connector DWDM-rated EML Transmitter Up to 10.3Gb/s bi-directional data links 100GHz ITU Grid, C-Band ?Single +3.3V power supply Class 1 laser safety certified ?Commercial operating temperature:0?? to +70?? ?Up [...]

10G DWDM 40KM SFP+ CDR2018-11-14T03:35:23+00:00

10G CWDM 80KM SFP+ CDR

SOT-S21-10G-80KM Product Features Compliant with IEEE Std 802.3-2005 10G Ethernet 10GBase-ZR/ZW Electrical interface specifications per SFF-8431 Management interface specifications per SFF-8431 and SFF-8472 SFP+ MSA package with duplex LC connector Cooled EML Laser Up to 10.3Gb/s bi-directional data links Single +3.3V power supply Class 1 laser safety certified Commercial operating [...]

10G CWDM 80KM SFP+ CDR2018-11-14T03:37:35+00:00

10G CWDM 40KM SFP+ CDR

SOT-S21-10G-40KM Product Features Compliant with IEEE Std 802.3-2005 10G Ethernet 10GBase-ER/EW Electrical interface specifications per SFF-8431 Management interface specifications per SFF-8431 and SFF-8472 SFP+ MSA package with duplex LC connector Cooled EML Laser Up to 10.3Gb/s bi-directional data links Single +3.3V power supply Class 1 laser safety certified Commercial operating [...]

10G CWDM 40KM SFP+ CDR2018-11-14T03:39:14+00:00

10G 10KM 1310nm SFP+ CDR

SOT-S20-10G-10KM-1310nm Product Features Compliant with IEEE Std 802.3-2005 10G Ethernet 10GBase-LR/LW Electrical interface specifications per SFF-8431 Management interface specifications per SFF-8431 and SFF-8472 SFP+ MSA package with duplex LC connector Uncooled 1310nm DFB Laser Up to 10.3Gb/s bi-directional data links Single +3.3V power supply Class 1 laser safety certified Operating [...]

10G 10KM 1310nm SFP+ CDR2018-07-13T03:25:58+00:00

10G 300M 850nm SFP+ CDR

SOT-S20-10G-300M-850nm Product Features Compliant with IEEE Std 802.3-2005 10G Ethernet 10GBase-SR Electrical interface specifications per SFF-8431 Management interface specifications per SFF-8431 and SFF-8472 SFP+ MSA package with duplex LC connector Uncooled 850nm VCSEL Laser Up to 10.3Gb/s bi-directional data links Single +3.3V power supply Class 1 laser safety certified Operating [...]

10G 300M 850nm SFP+ CDR2018-07-13T03:36:43+00:00